Product Description

Dell PowerConnect 330-2404 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) Product Details Dell Genuine 330-2404 Vendor Name LODFIBER Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000 Quality Certification Quality and standards are the foundation of LODFIBER. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. LODFIBER has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service. Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected. Lifetime Warranty All the fiber optic products in LODFIBER are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use. Packaging & Labeling This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default LODFIBER standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request. OEM & Customs Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, LODFIBER is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, LODFIBER has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at Shipment LODFIBER can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearan

  • Brand Name: LODFIBER
  • Model Number: 330-2404

  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.5kg (1.10lb.)
  • Package Size: 20cm x 25cm x 1cm (7.87in x 9.84in x 0.39in)

SKU: a31428

Related products

Free shipping

Worldwide shipping

Support 24/7

Top Service

Moneyback

Return Exchange

Gifts

Bonuses